RB260GSP

5x Gigabit PoE out Ethernet Smart Switch, SFP cage, plastic case, SwOS

The RB260GSP is a small SOHO switch, which features power output on it’s ethernet ports. Ports 2-5 can power other PoE capable devices with the same voltage as applied to the unit (passive PoE over datalines only). The RB260GSP has five Gigabit Ethernet ports and one SFP cage, switching is done by an Atheros Switch Chip. The device is running an operating system designed specifically for MikroTik Switch products - SwOS.

Ethernet
10/100/1000 Ethernet ports 5
Specifications
Dimensions 113x139x28mm
Operating System MikroTik SwOS
Storage size 128 КБ
Storage type FLASH
Operating temperature range -20°C to 70°C

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
Captcha

CSS106-1G-4P-1S

  • $67.36

  • Ex Tax: $55.95

Related Products

S-31DLC20D

S-31DLC20D

S-31DLC20D SFP (1.25G) module, 20KM, Single Mode S-31DLC20D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 1310..

$34.92 Ex Tax: $29.00

S-3553LC20D

S-3553LC20D

S-3553LC20D Two SFP (1.25G) module kit, 20Km, single mode S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceive..

$95.12 Ex Tax: $79.00

S-C49DLC40D

S-C49DLC40D

S-C47DLC40D SFP CWDM module 1.25G 40km 1470nm SFP CWDM module 1.25G SM 40km 1470nm Dual LC-connect..

$59.00 Ex Tax: $49.00