RB4011iGS+5HacQ2HnD-IN

Powerful 10xGigabit port router with a Quad-core 1.4Ghz CPU, 1GB RAM, SFP+ 10Gbps cage, dual band 2.4GHz / 5GHz 4x4 MIMO 802.11a/b/g/n/ac wireless and desktop case

RB4011 series - amazingly powerful routers with ten Gigabit ports, SFP+ 10Gbps interface and IPsec hardware acceleration for a great price!

The RB4011 uses a quad core Cortex A15 CPU, same as in our carrier grade RB1100AHx4 unit. The unit is equipped with 1GB of RAM, can provide PoE output on port #10 and comes with a compact and professional looking solid metal enclosure in matte black.

RB4011iGS+5HacQ2HnD-IN (WiFi model) is dual band, four chain unit with a supported data rate of up to 1733 Mbps in 5GHz. For legacy devices, the unit also has a dual chain 2GHz wireless card installed in miniPCI-e slot.

We have two versions available.

RB4011iGS+5HacQ2HnD-IN-US (USA) is factory locked for 2412-2462MHz, 5170-5250MHz and 5725-5835MHz frequencies. This lock can not be removed.

RB4011iGS+5HacQ2HnD-IN (International) supports 2412-2484MHz and 5150MHz-5875MHz range (Specific frequency range can be limited by country regulations).

Note: The RB4011 does not support Passive DAC modules and SFP GPON modules.

Ethernet
10/100/1000 Ethernet ports 10
Fiber
SFP+ ports 1
Specifications
Architecture ARM 32bit
CPU nominal frequency 1.4 GHz
CPU core count 4
Dimensions 228 x 120 x 30 mm
License level 5
Operating System RouterOS
Size of RAM 1 GB
Storage size 512 MB
Storage type NAND
Operating temperature range -40°C to 45°C

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
Captcha

RB4011iGS+5HacQ2HnD-IN

  • $299.80

  • Ex Tax: $249.00

Related Products

18POW

18POW

18POW 24V 0.8A Power adapter 24V 0.8A Power Supply Recommended for routers with low power consup..

$10.84 Ex Tax: $9.00

S-85DLC05D

S-85DLC05D

S-85DLC05D SFP (1.25G) module, 550m, Multi Mode S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm..

$26.49 Ex Tax: $22.00

S-31DLC20D

S-31DLC20D

S-31DLC20D SFP (1.25G) module, 20KM, Single Mode S-31DLC20D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 1310..

$34.92 Ex Tax: $29.00

S-3553LC20D

S-3553LC20D

S-3553LC20D Two SFP (1.25G) module kit, 20Km, single mode S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceive..

$95.12 Ex Tax: $79.00

S-C51DLC40D

S-C51DLC40D

S-C51DLC40D SFP CWDM module 1.25G 40km 1510nm SFP CWDM module 1.25G SM 40km 1510nm Dual LC-connect..

$59.00 Ex Tax: $49.00

S+C47DLC10D

S+C47DLC10D

S+C47DLC10D SFP+ CWDM module 10G 10km 1470nm SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1470nm Dual LC-connector..

$239.60 Ex Tax: $199.00

S+C49DLC10D

S+C49DLC10D

S+C49DLC10D SFP+ CWDM module 10G 10km 1490nm SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1490nm Dual LC-connector..

$239.60 Ex Tax: $199.00

S+C51DLC10D

S+C51DLC10D

S+C51DLC10D SFP+ CWDM module 10G 10km 1510nm SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1510nm Dual LC-connector..

$239.60 Ex Tax: $199.00